Holmems, founded in 2010 located in Anyang Korea, is manufacturing DOE(diffractive optical elements), optical waveguide, MLA(micro array lens) in a high quality process for laser application and researching an integral imaging, multi-view display, holography, volumetric display based on MEMS technology. DOE for beam shaper, beam splitter, line beam generator , flat-top beam shape and laser illuminators, and MLA for beam shaping and homogenizing, flat-Top, line, round, square and rectangular beam shape are supplying to industry, medical, bio and defense application.

We are also the manufacture of high quality RGB lasers such as single mode up to 100mW and multi mode up to 5W or customized multi wavelength laser. RGB Laser: blue_ 405nm 445nm 473nm, green 520nm 532nm, red_635nm 650nm 660nm, Infra red 808nm 915nm 980nm 1064nm 1470nm 1550nm. A low cost RGB laser or individual wavelength laser in SM fiber or MM fiber from 405nm to 1550nm as customized are available.

홀멤스(Holmems): Holographic 과 MEMS (Micro Electro-Mechanical System)합성어로 레이저 광원을 사용하는 홀로그래피 기술과 멤스 가공 기술을 확보하여 DOE와 Grating 회절 광학계를 생산하고 있습니다. LED 및 레이저 광원을 기반으로 하는 광 센서, 레이저 빔 패터닝, 빔 Splitter등을 응용하여 디스플레이, 바이오, 전자 현미경, 3차원 영상, 프린팅, 보안등 다양한 분야에 응용되고 있습니다.

Spin Coater, Wet Etcher Station, Plasma Dry Etcher, Dicing, 4" and 6" 노광장비를 활용하여 마스크 제작부터 생산까지 일괄 공정을 통하여 고객 사양에 맞은 회절소자 설계 및 가공을 직접하고 있으며 샘플 제작 및 대량 양산 체제를 갖추고 고객만족에 최선을 다하고 있습니다. 또한 광원으로 사용되는 RGB laser 및 다양한 파장을 결합하는 OEM 레이저를 개발 공급하고 있습니다.